Class Schedule 2013- 2014

MONDAY

TIME

CLASS

STUDIO

9:30 AM – 10:15 AM

3-year old Ballet

1

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Peanut Company Acro

2

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Jr. Advanced Company Ballet

4

4:15 PM – 5:15 PM

Kindergarten & 1st grade Acro                   CLASS FULL

3

4:15 PM – 5:15 PM

1st grade Jazz

6

4:15 PM – 5:15 PM

2nd grade Jazz & Hip Hop

1

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Petite Company Acro

2

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Jr. Intermediate Company Ballet

4

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Jr. Advanced Company Lyrical

5

5:15 PM – 6:15 PM

2nd & 3rd grade Acro

3

5:15 PM – 6:15 PM

3rd grade Jazz/Hip Hop

1

5:15 PM – 6:15 PM

2nd grade Tap

6

6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

4th – 6th grade Ballet

4

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Jr. Intermediate Company Lyrical

5

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

4th – 6th grade Acro                                   CLASS FULL

3

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

2nd & 3rd grade Ballet

2

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

3rd grade Jazz/Hip Hop

1

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

3rd & 4th grade Tap

6

7:15 PM – 8:15 PM

Middle School Acro

2

7:15 PM – 8:15 PM

Teen Advanced Jazz

6

7:15 PM – 8:15 PM

7th & 8th grade Jazz

1

7:15 PM – 8:15 PM

Junior B Company only Acro 3

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

Teen Company Ballet

4

8:15 PM – 9:15 PM

Middle School Hip Hop

6

8:15 PM – 9:15 PM

Teen Lyrical

2

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

Teen Company Lyrical

5

 

TUESDAY

TIME

CLASS

STUDIO

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

4-year old Ballet & Tap

1

3:00 PM – 4:00 PM 4-year old Ballet & Tap 1

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Kindergarten Hip Hop/Tap            CLASS FULL

2

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Jr. Adv. & Teen Company Hip Hop

1

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Kindergarten Ballet & Tap

3

4:00 PM – 5:30 PM Munchkin Company only Tap & Jazz 6

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

3rd grade Acro                                CLASS FULL

3

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Petite Company Hip Hop

1

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

1st grade Jazz/Hip Hop               CLASS FULL

4

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

2nd grade Jazz/Hip Hop

5

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Jr. Adv. & Teen Company Tap

2

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Cheer Dance

3

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Junior Intermediate Company Hip Hop

1

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Junior B Company only Jazz

4

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Petite Company Tap

2

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM 2nd grade Jazz/Hip Hop              CLASS FULL  

6:30 PM – 8:00 PM

Teen Ballet

5

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

5th & 6th grade Hip Hop              CLASS FULL

4

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Middle School Hip Hop                 CLASS FULL

1

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Junior Intermediate Company Tap

2

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM 5th grade Jazz/Hip Hop 6
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM Junior B Company only Tap 6

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Teen Hip Hop

1

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Teen Advanced Tap

2

 

WEDNESDAY

TIME

CLASS

STUDIO

9:45 AM – 10:30 AM

3-year old Ballet

1

10:30 AM – 11:15 AM

2-year old Ballet

1

2:00 PM – 2:45 PM

3-year old Ballet                   CLASS FULL

1

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Petite Company Contemporary

4

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

2nd grade Jazz/Hip Hop        CLASS FULL

5

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Kindergarten Jazz/Hip Hop

2

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Peanut Company Tap

1

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

All Boys Hip Hop

5

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Petite Company Jazz

1

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

1st grade Tap

2

5:15 PM – 6:15 PM

4th grade Jazz

3

5:15 PM – 6:15 PM

Peanut Company Lyrical

4

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Junior Intermediate Company Acro

2

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Junior Advanced Company Jazz

5

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

1st & 2nd grade Acro               CLASS FULL

4

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

3rd grade Hip Hop

3

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

7th & 8th grade Jazz

6

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

4th & 5th grade Tap

1

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Jr. Adv. & Teen Company Acro

2

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Junior Intermediate Company Jazz

5

7:15 PM – 8:15 PM

5th & 6th grade Jazz

3

7:15 PM – 8:15 PM

4th & 5th grade Lyrical                                       

4

7:15 PM – 8:15PM

7th & 8th grade Tap

1

8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Teen Company Jazz

5

8:15 PM – 9:15 PM

Preteen Lyrical

4

THURSDAY

TIME

CLASS

STUDIO

9:45 AM – 10:30 AM

2-year old Ballet

1

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

4-year old Ballet & Tap

1

1:45 PM – 2:45 PM

4-year old Hip Hop

1

4:00 PM – 5:30 PM

Junior Intermediate Company Ballet

5

4:00 PM – 5:30 PM

Junior Adv. Company Contemporary

6

4:15 PM – 5:15 PM

Kindergarten Jazz/Hip Hop                                             CLASS FULL

1

4:15 PM – 5:15 PM

2nd grade Jazz/Hip Hop

3

4:15 PM – 5:15 PM

1st grade Jazz/Hip Hop

4

4:15 PM – 5:15 PM

Kindergarten Jazz/Hip Hop                                             

2

5:15 PM – 6:15 PM

1st grade Jazz/Hip Hop                                                   CLASS FULL

1

5:15 PM – 6:15 PM

3rd grade Jazz/Hip Hop                                                  CLASS FULL

4

5:15 PM – 6:15 PM

Kindergarten Jazz/Hip Hop

3

5:15 PM – 6:15 PM

4th grade Jazz

2

5:30 PM – 7:00 PM

Junior Advanced Company Ballet

5

5:30 PM – 6:30 PM

Junior Int. Company Contemporary

6

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

2nd & 3rd grade Acro                                                      CLASS FULL

3

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

3rd & 4th grade Ballet

2

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

4th & 5th grade Hip Hop

1

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

Teen Jazz

4

6:30 PM—8:00 PM

Teen Company Contemporary

6

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Middle School Ballet                                                       CLASS FULL

5

7:15 PM – 8:15 PM

4th & 5th grade Acro                                                      CLASS FULL

3

8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

Teen Company Ballet

5

 

FRIDAY

TIME

CLASS

STUDIO

12:15 PM – 1:00 PM

3-year old Ballet

1

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

4-year old Tumble Tot

2

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

4-year old Ballet & Tap

1

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM

4-year old Ballet & Tap

2

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

1st & 2nd grade Acro                                              CLASS FULL

3

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM Munchkin only Ballet 6

4:00 PM – 5:30 PM

Peanut Company Ballet

4

4:30 PM – 5:30 PM

4th grade Hip Hop                                                  

5

4:30 PM – 5:30 PM

6th grade Jazz                                                       CLASS FULL

2

4:30 PM – 5:30 PM

7th grade Jazz

1

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Kindergarten Acro

3

5:00 PM – 6:30 PM Junior B Company only Ballet 6

5:30 PM – 6:30 PM

6th & 7th grade Acro

2

5:30 PM – 7:00 PM

Petite Company Ballet

4

5:30 PM – 6:30 PM

6th grade Hip Hop

5

5:30 PM – 6:30 PM

6th & 7th grade Tap

1

6:00 PM- 7:00 PM

Kindergarten Ballet & Tap

3

 

SATURDAY

TIME

CLASS

STUDIO

9:00 AM – 9:45 AM

3-year old Ballet

1

9:00 AM – 10:00 AM

4-year old Ballet & Tap                                                    CLASS FULL       

2

9:00 AM – 10:00 AM

4-year old Ballet & Tap

3

9:45 AM – 10:30 AM

2-year olds

1

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

1st grade Jazz/Hip Hop                                                    CLASS FULL

2

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

2nd grade Jazz/Hip Hop

3

10:30 AM – 11:15 AM

3-year olds

1

11:00 AM – 12:00 PM

4th – 6th grade Acro

3

11:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Kindergarten Jazz/Hip Hop

2

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Kindergarten Ballet & Tap

1